Civic Development and Partnership Foundation (CDPF) promotes civil society development by serving civil society organizations (CSOs). We envision well-established and prepared democratic institutions contributing to a flourishing Armenia. We aspire for the development of Civil Society by leading the third sector to further advancement.
One of the preconditions for democratic and prosperous country is a developed civil society, which contributes to the protection of human rights, to civic participation, and to welfare of citizens. Hense, our activities are directed to the development and support of civil society, particularly civil society organizations (CSOs). We envision CDPF to be the leader in identifying civil society challenges and responding to them by bringing together a variety of resources and services, and providing the development of CSOs, and their inclusion and participation.